Skip to content

263 Governor StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$775,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2024

Property Information

Block3209
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,096
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
12%
Improvement Value:$160,700
88%
Total Assessment$182,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,303+3.9%
2024$8,953+9.5%
2023$8,173+7.2%
2022$7,624+19.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$775,000

To:

Sq Ft3,096DeedBook 4805, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 4630, Page 170Recorded12/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft3,096DeedBook 3659, Page 24Recorded9/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,096DeedBook 3604, Page 178Recorded6/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036230-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment