Skip to content

253-255 Governor StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2024

Property Information

Block3209
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,592
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
10%
Improvement Value:$213,000
90%
Total Assessment$237,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,090+3.9%
2024$11,635+9.5%
2023$10,622+7.2%
2022$9,907+3.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

To:

Sq Ft2,592DeedBook 4840, Page 32

Foreclosure Case F-006749-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3243, Page 55Recorded2/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook D1578, Page 191