Skip to content

183-185 Graham AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2021

Property Information

Block3209
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
28%
Improvement Value:$62,500
72%
Total Assessment$86,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,422+3.9%
2024$4,256+9.5%
2023$3,885+7.2%
2022$3,624+3.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

DeedBook 4118, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3433, Page 272Recorded10/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020220-17

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2471, Page 233Recorded5/23/2014