Skip to content

507-509 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2025

Property Information

Block3313
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 F 3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,560
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
25%
Improvement Value:$159,900
75%
Total Assessment$213,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,888+3.9%
2024$10,478+9.5%
2023$9,565+7.2%
2022$8,922+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

To:

Sq Ft2,560DeedBook 4837, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft2,560DeedBook 4618, Page 205Recorded11/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$386,700

To:

Sq Ft2,560DeedBook 4512, Page 284Recorded4/25/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002840-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

DeedBook D1221, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

To: