Skip to content

258-260 12th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2014

Property Information

Block3421
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,651
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,400
11%
Improvement Value:$123,800
89%
Total Assessment$139,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,092+3.9%
2024$6,825+9.5%
2023$6,231+7.2%
2022$5,812+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

To:

Sq Ft1,651DeedBook 2500, Page 32

Foreclosure Case F-038238-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

DeedBook D1762, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

DeedBook D1349, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

To: