Skip to content

237 Graham AvePaterson City, NJ

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2024

Property Information

Block3507
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 CONDOS TO 3

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
7%
Improvement Value:$267,000
93%
Total Assessment$287,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

DeedBook 4726, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 3501, Page 142Recorded1/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3078, Page 7Recorded6/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035331-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook D1697, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D1602, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook D1355, Page 258