Skip to content

67 Godwin AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2020

Property Information

Block3604
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,428
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
8%
Improvement Value:$250,200
92%
Total Assessment$272,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,858+3.9%
2024$13,336+9.5%
2023$12,175+7.2%
2022$11,356+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft2,428DeedBook 3810, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3133, Page 72Recorded9/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$397,543

From:

To:

DeedBook D2893, Page 238Recorded9/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013355-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook D1596, Page 104

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook D1150, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005