Skip to content

190-192 Hamilton AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1912
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2021

Property Information

Block3611
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4 B
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage4,756
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,100
16%
Improvement Value:$330,500
84%
Total Assessment$391,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,952+3.9%
2024$19,200+9.5%
2023$17,528+7.2%
2022$16,349+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

To:

Sq Ft4,756DeedBook 4069, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3171, Page 62Recorded10/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2385, Page 39Recorded10/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-036833-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook D1166, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912