Skip to content

55-57 Godwin StPaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$12,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2008

Property Information

Block3712
Lot18

Dwellings---
ZoningB-3
Sq Footage2,840
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,100
34%
Improvement Value:$114,000
66%
Total Assessment$172,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,769+3.9%
2024$8,438+9.5%
2023$7,703+7.2%
2022$7,185+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005100-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000

To:

Sq Ft2,840DeedBook 1645, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook D1465, Page 226

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook D817, Page 268