Skip to content

661 E 22nd StPaterson, NJ 07504

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$46,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2019

Property Information

Block3803
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$44,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,272+3.9%
2024$2,187+9.5%
2023$1,996+7.2%
2022$1,862+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 3546, Page 98

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3444, Page 208Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025452-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment