Skip to content

737 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$142,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2014

Property Information

Block3821
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,101
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
32%
Improvement Value:$120,600
68%
Total Assessment$176,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,988+3.9%
2024$8,649+9.5%
2023$7,896+7.2%
2022$7,365+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

To:

Sq Ft2,101DeedBook 2455, Page 114

Foreclosure Case F-021996-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000669-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook D1515, Page 233

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$426,000
DeedBook D1255, Page 218