Skip to content

818 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07513

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2020

Property Information

Block3916
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,090
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
19%
Improvement Value:$203,900
81%
Total Assessment$250,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,748+3.9%
2024$12,267+9.5%
2023$11,199+7.2%
2022$10,446+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft3,090DeedBook 3798, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3024, Page 13Recorded3/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003525-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook D1875, Page 105

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook D1306, Page 123

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook D782, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923