Skip to content

23 17th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2011

Property Information

Block4103
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,691
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,500
14%
Improvement Value:$111,500
86%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,624+3.9%
2024$6,374+9.5%
2023$5,819+7.2%
2022$5,428+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,691DeedBook 2045, Page 284

Foreclosure Case F-013827-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook D1176, Page 183