Skip to content

430 Ellison StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$599,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2026

Property Information

Block4208
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,012
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
16%
Improvement Value:$152,300
84%
Total Assessment$181,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,237+3.9%
2024$8,889+9.5%
2023$8,115+7.2%
2022$7,569+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000

To:

Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 5034, Page 96

Property Sale

Sale
$278,500

To:

Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 3703, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2406, Page 123Recorded12/9/2013

Foreclosure Case F-032109-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$335,000

To:

DeedBook D1295, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To: