Skip to content

153 16th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2024

Property Information

Block4211
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,553
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
10%
Improvement Value:$199,100
90%
Total Assessment$220,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,245+3.9%
2024$10,821+9.5%
2023$9,879+7.2%
2022$9,214+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 4645, Page 96Recorded1/8/2024

Foreclosure Case F-006258-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026056-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook D756, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888