Skip to content

198-200 16th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2024

Property Information

Block4213
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F O1F
Dwellings4
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage4,350
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
7%
Improvement Value:$327,300
93%
Total Assessment$353,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,016+3.9%
2024$17,337+9.5%
2023$15,827+7.2%
2022$14,763+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

To:

Sq Ft4,350DeedBook 4724, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$282,430
DeedBook D3400, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$282,430

From:

To:

DeedBook 3400, Page 157Recorded9/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024497-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-030648-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook D0930, Page 261