Skip to content

229 Park AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$72,100
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2017

Property Information

Block4214
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5 F
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage3,281
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
21%
Improvement Value:$186,800
79%
Total Assessment$236,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,069+3.9%
2024$12,576+9.5%
2023$11,481+7.2%
2022$10,709+4.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$418,439

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,281DeedBook 3012, Page 180Recorded3/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029750-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook B164, Page 352