Skip to content

76 Park AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$3,000,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2026

Property Information

Block4320
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4 B
Dwellings---
ZoningB-3
Sq Footage13,650
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,100
7%
Improvement Value:$1,263,300
93%
Total Assessment$1,351,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$68,854+3.9%
2024$66,259+9.5%
2023$60,489+7.2%
2022$56,421+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000,000

To:

Sq Ft13,650DeedBook 5045, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$534,738

To:

Sq Ft13,650DeedBook 2217, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Foreclosure Case F-001853-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Sale

Sale
$91,583,000

To:

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000
DeedBook Y132, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To: