Skip to content

466-470 Mc Bride AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2022

Property Information

Block5002
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage2,406
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$152,500
42%
Improvement Value:$209,500
58%
Total Assessment$362,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,444+3.9%
2024$17,749-40.1%
2023$29,631-0.1%
2022$29,647+8.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 3787, Page 291Recorded4/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3228, Page 261Recorded1/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030718-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D2021, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D963, Page 107