Skip to content

165-167 Haledon AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2017

Property Information

Block502
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,044
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,700
16%
Improvement Value:$242,600
84%
Total Assessment$288,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,689+3.9%
2024$14,135+9.5%
2023$12,904+7.2%
2022$12,037+3.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-061344-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook D884, Page 35