Skip to content

130-132 N 5th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$833,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2020

Property Information

Block504
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 4G
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,952
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
13%
Improvement Value:$283,000
87%
Total Assessment$326,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,650+3.9%
2024$16,023+9.5%
2023$14,628+7.2%
2022$13,644+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$833,000

To:

Sq Ft3,952DeedBook 3980, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900

From:

To:

DeedBook D2868, Page 196Recorded8/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2790, Page 17Recorded3/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010965-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$72,700
DeedBook B117, Page 418