Skip to content

142 N 5th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2019

Property Information

Block504
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
19%
Improvement Value:$140,400
81%
Total Assessment$172,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,779+3.9%
2024$8,448+9.5%
2023$7,712+7.2%
2022$7,194+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3263, Page 55Recorded3/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022562-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001861-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$236,900
DeedBook D1630, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook D775, Page 280