Skip to content

254-256 Paxton StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2003

Property Information

Block5408
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,538
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,500
20%
Improvement Value:$259,100
80%
Total Assessment$323,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,487+3.9%
2024$15,866+9.5%
2023$14,484+7.2%
2022$13,510+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024858-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft2,538DeedBook 592, Page 121