Skip to content

40 Elizabeth StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2017

Property Information

Block5703
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 CB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,087
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,200
14%
Improvement Value:$212,000
86%
Total Assessment$245,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,493+3.9%
2024$12,022+9.5%
2023$10,975+7.2%
2022$10,237+3.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2991, Page 263Recorded2/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000282-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041599-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025301-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$287,900
DeedBook D730, Page 158