Skip to content

1255-1257 Madison AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2024

Property Information

Block5704
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage5,328
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
10%
Improvement Value:$683,100
90%
Total Assessment$758,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$38,656+3.9%
2024$37,199+9.5%
2023$33,959+7.2%
2022$31,676+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft5,328DeedBook 4843, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2607, Page 5Recorded3/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2534, Page 120Recorded10/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003977-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D1578, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D299, Page 152