Skip to content

113 Marshall StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2023

Property Information

Block5902
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
22%
Improvement Value:$77,600
78%
Total Assessment$99,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,064+3.9%
2024$4,874+9.5%
2023$4,449+7.2%
2022$4,150+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010239-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 4490, Page 208