Skip to content

88-92 Oxford StHaledon, NJ 07508

Last Sale Price
$135,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2017

Property Information

Block601
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
36%
Improvement Value:$99,300
64%
Total Assessment$155,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,897+3.9%
2024$7,600+9.5%
2023$6,938+7.2%
2022$6,471+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 3110, Page 85Recorded8/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018535-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook D1345, Page 116