Skip to content

25-33 Belmont AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$805,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2025

Property Information

Block601
Lot8

Zoning---
Sq Footage3,828
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$142,300
47%
Improvement Value:$157,400
53%
Total Assessment$299,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,270+3.9%
2024$14,694+9.5%
2023$13,415+7.2%
2022$12,512+4.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$805,000

To:

Sq Ft3,828DeedBook 4858, Page 26

Foreclosure Case F-005114-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000

To:

DeedBook D1543, Page 22

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,500

To:

DeedBook D1380, Page 236

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,500
DeedBook D1357, Page 293

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930