Skip to content

515 Union AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Commercial
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2021

Property Information

Block610
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage1,435
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,300
27%
Improvement Value:$115,900
73%
Total Assessment$159,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,111+3.9%
2024$7,806+9.5%
2023$7,126+7.2%
2022$6,647+3.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012283-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001529Sale Date2/3/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft1,435DeedBook 4031, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook D2241, Page 221

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook D2082, Page 240

Foreclosure Case F-007556-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook D1492, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook S142, Page 343