Skip to content

106 Madison StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2005

Property Information

Block6111
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,256
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
11%
Improvement Value:$157,100
89%
Total Assessment$176,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,008+3.9%
2024$8,669+9.5%
2023$7,914+7.2%
2022$7,381+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007303-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

To:

Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 983, Page 124