Skip to content

112 Madison StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$366,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2006

Property Information

Block6111
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,090
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
7%
Improvement Value:$258,900
93%
Total Assessment$278,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,195+3.9%
2024$13,660+9.5%
2023$12,470+7.2%
2022$11,632+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014271-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$366,000

To:

Sq Ft4,090DeedBook 1231, Page 179