Skip to content

120 Market StPaterson, NJ 07505

Commercial
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$252,967
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2005

Property Information

Block6201
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 B
Dwellings---
ZoningB-4
Sq Footage7,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$137,600
19%
Improvement Value:$594,000
81%
Total Assessment$731,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$37,275+3.9%
2024$35,870+9.5%
2023$32,746+7.2%
2022$30,544+5.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010982-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012187-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$252,967

To:

Sq Ft7,764DeedBook 1045, Page 149