Skip to content

323-327 Main StPaterson, NJ 07505

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$3,877,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2021

Property Information

Block6219
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4
Dwellings---
ZoningB-4
Sq Footage14,079
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$338,000
25%
Improvement Value:$1,012,000
75%
Total Assessment$1,350,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$68,783-29.7%
2024$97,815+9.5%
2023$89,296+7.2%
2022$83,291+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,877,500

To:

Sq Ft14,079DeedBook 4167, Page 118

Foreclosure Case F-016005-19

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$1,830,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2796, Page 5Recorded3/29/2016