Skip to content

83 Beech StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$155,550
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2013

Property Information

Block6304
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,200
10%
Improvement Value:$130,200
90%
Total Assessment$145,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,408+3.9%
2024$7,129+9.5%
2023$6,508+7.2%
2022$6,070+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008921-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001639-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011751-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,550

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 2337, Page 291