Skip to content

912 E 19th StPaterson, NJ 07501

Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2007

Property Information

Block6410
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
13%
Improvement Value:$146,400
87%
Total Assessment$168,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,575+3.9%
2024$8,252+9.5%
2023$7,533+7.2%
2022$7,027+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020470-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 1472, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook D932, Page 153