Skip to content

987 E 19th StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$81,600
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2013

Property Information

Block6412
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,301
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
14%
Improvement Value:$132,100
86%
Total Assessment$154,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,846+3.9%
2024$7,551+9.5%
2023$6,893+7.2%
2022$6,430+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047515-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000
DeedBook D1118, Page 135