Skip to content

361-363 Sussex StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2018

Property Information

Block6803
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,020
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
28%
Improvement Value:$165,500
72%
Total Assessment$229,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,683+3.9%
2024$11,243+9.5%
2023$10,263+7.2%
2022$9,573+12.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft2,020DeedBook 3460, Page 168

Foreclosure Case F-040380-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook D1497, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook D556, Page 143