Skip to content

452-454 Paxton StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2024

Property Information

Block6911
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 B 6G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
24%
Improvement Value:$197,900
76%
Total Assessment$261,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,334+3.9%
2024$12,831+9.5%
2023$11,714+7.2%
2022$10,926+3.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 4741, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3234, Page 134Recorded1/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3108, Page 157Recorded7/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3071, Page 179Recorded6/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004034-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook D333, Page 279