Skip to content

7-11 N 9th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1908
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2003

Property Information

Block705
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,080
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,100
22%
Improvement Value:$245,000
78%
Total Assessment$313,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,952+3.9%
2024$15,351+9.5%
2023$14,014+7.2%
2022$13,072+4.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031039-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

To:

Sq Ft3,080DeedBook 646, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908