Skip to content

114-120 Oxford StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2023

Property Information

Block707
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,870
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
44%
Improvement Value:$103,800
56%
Total Assessment$183,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,365+3.9%
2024$9,012+9.5%
2023$8,227+7.2%
2022$7,674+4.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 4641, Page 140

Foreclosure Case F-020811-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888