Skip to content

41-47 Dundee AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$847,300
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2021

Property Information

Block7109
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 CB
Dwellings---
ZoningMU
Sq Footage10,000
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
38%
Improvement Value:$273,500
62%
Total Assessment$443,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,596+3.9%
2024$21,745+9.5%
2023$19,851+7.2%
2022$18,516+8.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$847,300

To:

Sq Ft10,000DeedBook 4149, Page 71

Foreclosure Case F-007139-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-002658-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook D1510, Page 251