Skip to content

126-128 22nd AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block7407
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,100
36%
Improvement Value:$105,600
64%
Total Assessment$164,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,391+3.9%
2024$8,075+9.5%
2023$7,372+7.2%
2022$6,876+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 3051, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$128,200

From:

To:

DeedBook 2814, Page 88Recorded4/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003655-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook D1391, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook D906, Page 82