Skip to content

1042-1044 E 26th StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2006

Property Information

Block7407
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,158
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,100
39%
Improvement Value:$98,700
61%
Total Assessment$160,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,193+3.9%
2024$7,884+9.5%
2023$7,197+7.2%
2022$6,713+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044615-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,158DeedBook 1314, Page 293