Skip to content

597-599 E 38th StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2014

Property Information

Block7914
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,900
26%
Improvement Value:$130,700
74%
Total Assessment$175,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,947+3.9%
2024$8,610+9.5%
2023$7,860+7.2%
2022$7,331+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2517, Page 157Recorded9/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018721-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook D502, Page 277