Skip to content

540-544 E 29th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2015

Property Information

Block8501
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,223
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,300
28%
Improvement Value:$176,900
72%
Total Assessment$245,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,493+3.9%
2024$12,022+9.5%
2023$10,975+7.2%
2022$10,237+3.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft3,223DeedBook 2629, Page 76

Foreclosure Case F-045349-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,500
DeedBook D1389, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$152,500
DeedBook D307, Page 289