Skip to content

418 21st AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$153,120
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2015

Property Information

Block8917
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,748
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
18%
Improvement Value:$152,000
82%
Total Assessment$185,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,451+3.9%
2024$9,095+9.5%
2023$8,303+7.2%
2022$7,745+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023177-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001774-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook W140, Page 340