Skip to content

928-930 E 22nd StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2003

Property Information

Block9009
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,511
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,900
26%
Improvement Value:$166,100
74%
Total Assessment$224,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,413+3.9%
2024$10,983+9.5%
2023$10,026+7.2%
2022$9,352+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006568-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

To:

Sq Ft2,511DeedBook 611, Page 264