Skip to content

349 20th AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$121,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2007

Property Information

Block9009
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
38%
Improvement Value:$83,600
62%
Total Assessment$135,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,888+3.9%
2024$6,629+9.5%
2023$6,052+7.2%
2022$5,645+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010011-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020757-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 1438, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook OD326, Page 71