Skip to content

255-257 E 21st StPaterson, NJ 07513

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2017

Property Information

Block9009
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 B
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,600
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,100
18%
Improvement Value:$283,300
82%
Total Assessment$347,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,700+3.9%
2024$17,033+9.5%
2023$15,550+7.2%
2022$14,504+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft3,600DeedBook 3015, Page 122

Foreclosure Case F-022541-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,779
DeedBook U116, Page 432