Skip to content

135 Redwood AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2025

Property Information

Block908
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
24%
Improvement Value:$133,400
76%
Total Assessment$175,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,932+3.9%
2024$8,595+9.5%
2023$7,846+7.2%
2022$7,319+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 4879, Page 153

Foreclosure Case F-003008-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$29,000

To:

DeedBook V103, Page 509

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940